Since 1982, I have handled over 73,000 transactions in firearms some of which were NFA firearms the "transfer" (See 27 C.F.R. section 178.11) of which require filing of an appropriate application with the BATF's NFA branch and strict observation of provisions of Title 18 and 26 U.S.C. and 27 C.F.R. section 179. 8. Pars' customers include various law enforcement agencies and their officers/agents, manufacturers, distributors, dealers, movie industry, members of the armed forces, national guard units and private individuals authorized to lawfully obtain firearms and/or ammunition. 9. Title 26 U.S.C. section 5841 states: "The Secretary shall maintain a central registry of all firearms in the United States which are not in the possession of or under the control of the United States. This registry shall be known as the National Firearms Registration and Transfer Records and shall include: (1) identification of the firearm as required by this part; (2) date of registration; and (3) identification and address of person entitled to possession of the firearm." 10. Title 26 U.S.C. section 5861(d) states: "it shall be unlawful for any person - ... (d) to receive or possess a firearm which is not registered to him in the National Firearms Registration and Transfer Records;" 11. As an importer, I have registered imported NFA firearms with the NFA Branch