This registry shall be known as the National Firearms Registration and Transfer Records and shall include: (1) identification of the firearm as required by this part; (2) date of registration; and (3) identification and address of person entitled to possession of the firearm." 10. Title 26 U.S.C. section 5861(d) states: "it shall be unlawful for any person - ... (d) to receive or possess a firearm which is not registered to him in the National Firearms Registration and Transfer Records;" 11. As an importer, I have registered imported NFA firearms with the NFA Branch of BATF by filing the notice of firearms imported on Form 2 (ATF F2).