We concur with this conclusion. We believe that ATF has the requisite authority to maintain firearms licensees' out-of-business records at a central government facility to conduct firearms traces, notwithstanding the data restriction provisions. As part of the Firearms Owners' Protection Act, Congress codified in 18 U.S.C. 923(g)(4) the regulatory requirement that ATF collect out-of-business records.\19 At the same time, Congress passed the data restriction contained in 18 U.S.C. 926(a), which prohibits any rule or regulation prescribed after the enactment of the Firearms Owners' Protection Act (May 19, 1986), from requiring "that records required to be maintained under this chapter [of title 18] or any portion of the contents of such records, be recorded at or transferred to a [Federal, state, or local government] facility" or "that any system of registration of firearms, firearms owners, or firearms transactions or dispositions be established."