Signal Co. v. Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority, 527 F. Supp. 359 (D.D.C. 1979), aff'd, 664 F.2d 296, cert. denied 452 U.S. 915. Hence, as plaintiff has argued, defendant's administrative decision is freely reviewable by this court. North Georgia Building & Construction v . Goldschmidt, 621 F.2d 967, 708 (5th Cir. 1980); Coca-Cola v. Atchinson, 608 F.2d at 218. The primary legal issue before the Court is whether the NFA prohibits the importation of machine gun receivers or frames into the United States. 26 U.S.C. section 5844 provides that "[n]o firearm shall he imported or brought into the United States or any territory under its control or jurisdiction unless the importer" establishes that it meets one of the enumerated exceptions set forth in that statutory provision. Plaintiff does not argue that the importation of machine gun receivers falls within one of the limited statutory exceptions.