He has filed this action for declaratory judgment, pursuant to Title 28, United States Code, Section 2201, requesting this Court to determine that certain law enforcement certification, required under 27 C.F.R. section 179.85, is invalid as beyond statutory authorization to the Secretary of the Treasury in 26 U.S.C. section 5812(a). Plaintiff further requests the Court to find that the practice of Defendants CRUZ, MARCUS, and RENO, in refusing to sign the certification form prepared pursuant to 27 C.F.R. section 179.85, is arbitrary, capricious, and improper. Title 26, United States Code, Section 5812(a) provides: (a) Application. - A firearm shall not be transferred unless (1) the transferor of the firearm has filed with the Secretary a written application, in duplicate, for the transfer and registration of the firearm to the transferee on the application form prescribed by the Secretary; (2) any stamp tax payable on the transfer is paid as evidenced by the proper stamp affixed to the original application form; (3) the transferee is identified in the application form in such manner as the Secretary may by regulations prescribe, except that, if such person is an individual, the identification must include his fingerprints and his photograph; (4) the transferor of the firearm is identified in the application form in such manner as the Secretary may by regulations prescribe; (5) the firearm is identified in such manner as the Secretary may by regulations prescribe; and (6) the application form shows that the Secretary has approved the transfer and the registration of the firearm to the transferee. Applications shall be denied if the transfer, receipt, or possession of the firearm would place the transferee in violation of law. (Emphasis supplied).