In support thereof, Plaintiff refers to the repeal of former section 5847, of Title 26, as evidence that the regulation is unfounded. This section provided the Secretary with specific authority to promulgate regulations under the National Firearms Act ("NFA"). It was repealed at the time of the complete revision of the NFA in 1968. Nevertheless, it is apparent that specific authority as to the NFA is unnecessary in light of the broad grant of authority to the Secretary to prescribe rules and regulations for the enforcement of Title 26 in toto. Section 7805(a) of Title 26 provides as follows: (a) Authorization. -- Except where such authority is expressly given by this title to any person other than an officer or employee of the Treasury Department, the Secretary of his delegate shall prescribe all needful rules and regulations for the enforcement of this title, including all rules and regulations as may be necessary by reason of any alteration of law in relation to internal revenue. This rule-making authority is expressly delegated by Congress, and regulations promulgated under this authority, if found to implement the Congressional mandate "in some reasonable manner" must be upheld. United States v. Cartwright, 411 U.S. 546, 550 (1973).