Plaintiff claims that there is no statutory authority for the promulgation of the last sentence of section 179.85. This contention is clearly without merit. The National Firearms Act was promulgated as Chapter 53 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954. Under the Code, the Secretary is authorized to promulgate regulations for the enforcement of Title 26. Specifically, 26 U.S.C. section 7805(a) provides: (a) Authorization. --Except where such authority is expressly given by this title to any person other than an officer or employee of the Treasury Department, the Secretary or his delegate shall prescribe all needful rules and regulations for the enforcement of this title, including all rules and regulations as may be necessary by reason of any alternation of law in relation to internal revenue. This section gives clear and broad authority to the Secretary to prescribe the regulation in question. Plaintiff points to the repeal of former section 5847, Title 26, U.S.C, as evidence that Congress intended that this regulation is unauthorized.