[FN33]. 26 U.S.C. section 5811. [FN34]. 27 C.F.R. sections 179.62, 179.84. [FN35]. Form 2 registrations and Form 3 and 5 transfers between dealers do not require this procedure because dealers' photographs and fingerprints are already on file as part of the licensing process, as is their criminal background check. [FN36]. This refusal is in flat violation of Section 6301 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, Title 26, United States Code, which provides that "[t]he Secretary shall collect the taxes imposed by the internal revenue laws." See also 26 U.S.C. section 7601. Those accustomed to dealing with BATF might say that it would rather prosecute citizens criminally than collect taxes. [FN37]. 26 U.S.C. section 5861 was enacted as a revenue statute pursuant to Congress's taxing power. See Sonzinsky v.