Point Two THE CONSTRUCTION OF TITLE 26 U.S.C., 5861(i) AS ARGUED BY APPELLEE IS UNREASONABLE AND UNTENABLE Title 26 U.S.C., 5861(i) states: "It shall be unlawful for any person (i) to receive or possess a firearm which is not identified by a serial number as required by this statute; and, 26 U.S.C. 5861(d) states: It shall be unlawful for any person (d) to receive or possess a firearm which is not registered to him in the National Firearm's Registration and Transfer Records. BATF, which is authorized to implement regulations to register Firearms under 26 U.S.C. 5800 et. seq., allows a manufacturer one business day from date of manufacturing in which to register a firearm.