Counsel for the defendant shall instruct him to make an appointment with Ralph H. French, United States probation Officer, Toledo, Ohio, and it is FURTHER ORDERED that defendant's appearance bond will be continued. William J. Young United States District Judge FOOTNOTES 1. 26 U.S.C section 5861(d) provides: It shall be unlawful for any person -- * * * (d) to receive or possess a firearm which is not registered to him in the National Registration and Transfer Record; * * * 2. Ohio Constitution, Article IX, Sec. 1. 3. "It is undoubtedly true that all citizens capable of bearing arms constitute the reserved military force or reserved militia of the United States as well as of the States . . . ." Presser v.